Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Norton, Thomas E Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norton, Thomas E 100 YEARS OF COLLECTING IN AMERICA, THE STORY OF SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET
Harry N Abrams 1984 
240pp. profusely illustrated b/w and color. Foreword by Douglas Dillon. book is almost 11" x 9 ". Book VG condition, except paper separating back lower corner of cover. Text totally clean and solid 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bokenkotter, Thomas A CONCISE HISTORY OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH
Doubleday 1977 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0 385 13014 7 Black cloth spine and red covers. 431pp, 8 1/2" tall. . . Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, dust jacket Very Good Condition 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bokenkotter, Thomas A CONCISE HISTORY OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH
Doubleday 1977 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0 385 13014 7 Black cloth spine and red cover, 8 1/2" tyall. 431pp. . . . Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, clean solid fresh - - dust jacket Very Good Condition, with light edgewear. bookplate 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns, Thomas A HISTORY OF THE OSTROGOTHS
Bloomington Indiana Indiana University Press 1984 First Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0253328314 Black hardcovers with gilt spine lettering, 9 1/2" tall. 299pp, with maps and drawings.. . . . Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, dust jacket Near Fine Condition..... 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Guthrie, Thomas Anstey A LONG RETROSPECT
Oxford Univeristy Press 1936 First UK Printing Hard Cover 
Original orangish cloth covers. 424pp, illustrated. Book VG condition, solid book, solid hinges, clean fresh text . no dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beecham, Sir Thomas, bart A MINGLED CHIME, AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Putnam's sons 1943 3rd impression Hard Cover 
Brown cloth, 9" tall, 330pp. GOOD READING COPY because the binding is solid and the text is solid and clean -- note covers dull, lettering on spine not readable, and edgewear covers. no dj. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mann, Thomas ADEL DES GEISTES, SECHZEHN VERSUCHE ZUM PROBLEM DER HUMANITAT
Stockholm Bermann-Fischer Verlag 1948 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Brown cloth covers with gilt letters, thick book, near 8" tall. 692pp, text German. . . . BOOK NEAR FINE CONDITION, dust jacket chipped and protected by Brodart cover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Black, Christine M and Thomas Oliphant ALL BY MYSELF, THE UNMAKING OF A PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN
Chester, Ct Globe Pequot Press 1984. First Edition, First printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0 87106 547 9 343pp, illustrated. Book VERY GOOD condition, clean solid and fresh, dj slightly chipped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Black, Christine M and Oliphant, Thomas ALL BY MYSELF, THE UNMAKING OF A PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN
Chester, Ct Globe Pequot Press 1989. First Edition, First printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0 87106 547 9 343pp, illustrated. Book VERY GOOD PLUS condition, dj Very Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Flexner, James Thomas AMERICA'S OLD MASTERS, BENJAMIN WEST, JOHN SINGLETON COPLEY, CHARLES WILSON PEALE, GILBERT STUART
Doubleday 1980 hardcover 
369pp, Revised with 16 new color illustrations and new foreword. Book in VG condition, dj lighlty chipped. With original price present on dj. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Riggio, Thomas P, editor AMERICAN DIARIES 1902-1926, THEODORE DREISER
University of Pennsylvania Press 1983 2nd Printing with corrections Paperback. 
471pp, really large and thick trade paperback, 9" tall. Book Very Good condition, bright and solid-- apparently never used. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Colielo, Thomas, editor ANGOLA, A COUNTRY STUDY
US GPO 1991 Hard Cover 
318pp with maps, charts, many photos and endpaper map. White slick cover with an illustration. Exlibrary book, scuff on spine, rubber stamp top and bottom of text and library markings inside front and rear of book. Otherwise VG condition, solid book, clean text, no dj. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chubb, Thomas Caldecot ARETINO, SCOURGE OF PRINCES
NY Reynal and Hitchcock 1940 First Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
478pp with illustrations. Large thick hardcover, maroon spine and beige and maroon covers, 9 1/2" tall. . . . .. . Book VG condition, solid and clean, lettering faded from spine, dust jacket chipped and protected by Brodart mylar cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas, Hugh ARMED TRUCE, THE BEGINNINGS OF THE COLD WAR 1945-46
Atheneum 1987 First Edition, stated Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
068911740x Cream cloth spine and blue covers, a thick book, 9 1/2" tall. 667pp with maps............NEAR FINE CONDITION, remainder dot base of text- - dust jacket Very Good Condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fleming, Thomas AROUND THE PAN WITH UNCLE HANK, HIS TRIP THROUGH THE PAN-AMERICAN EXPOSITION
NY The Nut Shell Pub. Co 1901 Apparent First Edition Hard Cover 
Gray cloth hardcovers with dark lettering, squarish shaped book, 8" x 7". 261pp with drawings on most every page.. . . . Book GOOD CONDITION, some light random foxing spots on text, wear covers...... Folksy Book..... 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lee, Sandra and Hunt, Thomas AT THE BALLET, ONSTAGE, BACKSTAGE
Universe Books 1998 paperback 
0 7893 0232 2 Published in association with San Francisco Ballet, artistic director Helgi Tomasson. Paperback, 12" x 9", little text and with color photos on every page. 160pp. . . . Book NEAR FINE CONDITION. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 deQuincey, Thomas BIOGRAPHICAL AND HISTORICAL ESSAYS
Houghton Mifflin 1898. 
. red cloth, bright gilt top pages. VG cond, no dj. note front flyleaf neatly replaced --NOT exlib. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mann, Thomas -- Peter de Mendelssohn, editor BRIEFWECHSEL MIT SEINEM VERLEGER GOTTFRIED BERMANN FISCHER 1932-1955
S. Fischer Verlag 1973 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
3 100 481739 Gray cloth hardcovers with red spine label, a thick book, 7 1/2" tall. 889pp. . . . Book NEW CONDITION -- dust jacket Nearly New Condition 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 boyle, Thomas BROOKLYN THREE
Viking 1991 first edition Hard Cover 
0 670 83019 4 Book in new condition, dj new, with original price present on dj. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Moore, Thomas CARE OF THE SOUL, A GUIDE FOR CULTIVATING DEPTH AND SACREDNESS IN EVERYDAY LIFE
Harper Collins 1992. First Edition hardcover 
. Book VG dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Thomas E on Abookstop.com
Norton, Thomas E on Alphabookworks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Anovelideabooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Astleybookfarm.com
Norton, Thomas E on Author-author.net
Norton, Thomas E on Betterbookgetter.com
Norton, Thomas E on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Norton, Thomas E on Booksrmagic.com
Norton, Thomas E on Bookwebpages.net
Norton, Thomas E on Bookyahoo.net
Norton, Thomas E on C-books.co.uk
Norton, Thomas E on Carmsrarebooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Central-bookexchange.com
Norton, Thomas E on Christianbookbag.com
Norton, Thomas E on Crawfordsnautical.com
Norton, Thomas E on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Norton, Thomas E on Goodwillbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Hammondsbooks.net
Norton, Thomas E on Helvic55.com
Norton, Thomas E on Kjcactus.com
Norton, Thomas E on Literaturopolis.net
Norton, Thomas E on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Norton, Thomas E on Midtownscholar.com
Norton, Thomas E on Montclairbookcenter.com
Norton, Thomas E on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Nomadestore.com
Norton, Thomas E on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Norton, Thomas E on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Pandy-books.com
Norton, Thomas E on Phatpocket.com
Norton, Thomas E on Pribooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Richardsonsbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Salsusbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Norton, Thomas E on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norton, Thomas E on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Norton, Thomas E on Textbookstree.com
Norton, Thomas E on Trentsbookshelf.com
Norton, Thomas E on Trillionbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Vagabondbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Vtsbooks.com
Norton, Thomas E on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie