Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sotheby Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby 19th AND 20th CENTURY AND CONTEMPORARY PRINTS
Sotheby's NY 1986 paperback 
Auction #5515 Venus held November 20, 21, 22, 1986 at Sotheby's New York. Paperback catalogue for the sale of 840 lots is 10 1/2" x 8 1/2", with hundreds of illustrations, both b/w and color. Catalogue NEAR FINE CONDITION, clean, fresh, solid. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby 19th CENTURY FURNITURE, DECORATIONS AND WORKS OF ART- Sotheby NY sale, September 13, 1986
NY Sotheby 1986 paperback 
Paperback catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8". 168lots are included in the sale, the illustrations are color and b/w. . . NEAR FINE CONDITION, solid bright clean catalogue, little scuff on cover only 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby 19TH CENTURY FURNITURE, DECORATIONS AND WORKS OF ART- Sotheby's NY auction June 24, 1988
Sotheby and co 1988 paperback 
Catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8", 281 lots , with illustrations. Book VG condition, some light wear cover only. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby AMERICAN PAINTING DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURE- Sotheby sale #5787, December 1, 1988
Sotheby 1988 paperback 
Paperback catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8 1/4", 334 lots included in the sale, the catalogue is profusely illustrated with color plates and b/w illustrations. . . . FINE CONDITION 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby ART AT AUCTION, THE YEAR AT SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET 1974-75-- TWO HUNDRED AND FORTY-FIRST SEASON
Viking Press 1975 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
670 13406 6 Brown hardcovers, book is 10 1/2" x 8". 464pp profusely illustrated with color and b/w..................VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid and clean- - dust jacket Very Good, original price is present. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby ART REFERENCE LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB- sale #2507- January 24, 1967- New York
980 Madison Avenue, NYC Sotheby and co 1967 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for sale is 9" x 6", 32 pages and covers 221 lots. Book VERY GOOD condition with "prices realized" for many items written in margins in ink, next to pencil figure of what the former owner actually bid for the item. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby's CHRISTIE'S NY SALE (#Larbgai-9372) June 1, 2000- Latin American Sale, Important Collection
NY Sotheby's 2000 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for sale is 10 1/2" x 8 1/4". 61pp with 74 lots included, the illustrations are full-color and some fold-outs. This catalogue includes items 61-74. . . . VERY GOOD LOOKING CATALOGUE, FINE CONDITION 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby CONTEMPORARY ART, PART II - Sotheby NY, May 3, 1988
Sotheby and co 1988 paperback 
Catalogue is about 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", 231 lots are covered which are illustrated in full color...........NEAR FINE CONDITION 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby CONTEMPORARY ART, Sotheby auction NY February 15,16 1989
Sotheby and co 1989 paperback 
Catalogue is about 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" and covers 392 lots, most are illustrated in full color. Catalogue in VG condition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby's CONTEMPORARY ART-- Sotheby's NY auction February 19, 1988
Sotheby 1988 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for auction is larger than 10 1/2" x8". 217 lots included, the illustrations are color and b/w. Book VG condition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sotheby's CONTEMPORARY ART-- Sotheby's NY auction February 20, 1987
Sotheby and co 1987 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for auction is larger than 10 1/2" x 8". 171 lots included and illustrated color and b/w. Also includes Sale Price Results, a sheet laid-in. Book VG condition, light wear cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby CONTEMPORARY ART-- Sotheby's NY auction February 22, 1986
Sotheby and co 1986 paperback 
Catalogue is larger than 10 1/2" x 8", 123 lots included, each illustrated with b/w or color photo. Catalogue in VG condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby CONTEMPORARY PRINTS - Sotheby's NY auction May 10, 1985
Sotheby and co 1985 paperback 
Catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8", lots 701-893 are covered, with photos of many. Catalogue in VG condition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sotheby's CONTEMPORARY PRINTS-- Sotheby's NY auction November 14, 1987
Sotheby 1987 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for auction is 10 1/2" x 8 " and includes lots #701-922 with illustrations in color and b/w. Also included is Price Results sheet laid-in. Book VG condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sotheby EIGHTEENTH AND NINETEENTH CENTURY BRITISH DRAWINGS AND WATERCOLOURS, Sotheby London auction July 10, 1986.
Sotheby and co 1986 paperback 
Catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8 1/4", 242pp, 210 lots are included and many are illustrated in color or b/w. In near-fine condition, lower front corner has tiny bump. --- A Substantial catalogue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sotheby EUROPEAN SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART
Sotheby's 1993 paperback 
Paperback catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8 1/4". 105pp, 303 lots in the sale, the illustrations are color and b/w...........Catalogue VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sotheby EUROPEAN SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART ---SOTHEBY'S LONDON EXHIBITION, December 7, 1995, Sale # LN5728
London Sotheby's 1995 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for sale is 10 1/2" x 8 1/4". 150pp, including 317 lots, the lovely illustrations are both color and b/w 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sotheby EUROPEAN SCULPTURE AND WORKS OF ART, FROM THE COLLECTION FORMED BY THE BRITISH RAIL PENSION FUND-- Sotheby's London sale July 4, 1996 # LN6403
Sotheby's 1996 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for the sale is 10 1/2" x 8 1/2". 92 lots included in the sale, the photos of the lots are color.............NEAR FINE CONDITION 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sotheby EUROPEAN WORKS OF ART, SOTHEBY'S NY AUCTION , JUNE 22, 1989
Sotheby and co 1989 paperback 
Paperback catalogue for auction is 10 1/2" x 8" - - - includes 329 lots, including furniture, tapestry, sculpture, boxes, earthenware, pendants, crucifixes.------ VERY GOOD CONDITION, tiny scuff to cover. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sotheby's FINE AMERICAN FURNITURE, FOLK ART AND FOLK PAINTINGS-- Sotheby's NY auction June 26, 1987
Sotheby's 1987 paperback 
202 lots included, illustrated by many color and b/w photos. Catalogue larger than 10" x 8". Catalogue in very-good+ condition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby on Artsolo.net
Sotheby on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby on Booksagain.net
Sotheby on Booksets.com
Sotheby on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby on Boox.ca
Sotheby on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie