Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, editor DIARIES AND LETTERS, in 3 volumes
London Collins 1967,67,68. 
4th printing, 1st printing, 1st printing. Books in VG condition, solid books, clean texts. Some light wear covers. Djs chipped top edges with couple edgepieces of dj missing. few light spots front dj volume 1. Binding is hardcovers. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nicolson, Nigel, editor HAROLD NICOLSON, DIARIES AND LETTERS, in 3 volumes
NY Atheneum 1966,67,68. 
Books VG condition, djs very very slightly chipped. very clean, solid books, with bookplate in 2 volumes. first Amer eds. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nicolson, Nigel LONG LIFE, MEMOIRS
Putnam's sons 1998 First Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0399143637 9 1/4" tall, 294pp, illustrated with photos. ---- Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, dj Near Fine Condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nicolson, Nigel MARY CURZON
Harper and Row 1977. 
illustrated. Book VG+ dj VG. first edition. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nicolson, Nigel PORTRAIT OF A MARRIAGE
Atheneum 1973 First Edition Hardcover 
249pp, illustrated with photos. Book VG+ condition, dj VG 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautman, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, Volume 2 - 1912-1922
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 First Ediiton, stated paperback 
0156508825 Thick trade paperback, 8" tall, 627pp with illustrations. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid clean fresh paperback. With a signature and 1985 date written on the flyleaf. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautman, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, Volume 2 1912-1922
Harvest/ Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 paperback 
Thick trade paperback, 627pp with illustrations. Originally published in England as The Question of Things Happening. Book VG condition, binding is tight, book totally clean inside and out. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Woolf, Virginia) Nicolson, Nigel and Trautmann, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, VOLUME 2, 1912-1922
Harcourt Brace Jovan. 1976. First American Edition Hard Cover 
627pp, illustrated. Book VG, dj very slightly chipped. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia---Nicolson, Nigel, editor THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, VOLUME 2, 1912-1922.
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976. First American Edition Hard Cover 
627pp, .illustrated. Book VG condition, dj slightly chipped. signature flyleaf. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautman, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, Volume 3 1923-1928
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 First Edition paperback 
600pp, thick trade paperback. Book VG condition, clean and solid but note crease upper corner of cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautmann, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, volume 3: 1923-1928
Harvest 1980 paperback 
600pp. Thick paperback, larger than 8" x 5". Book VG condition, text totally clean and fresh, solid book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautman, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, Volume 5 - 1932-1935
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1982 First Edition paperback 
0156508869 Thick trade paperback, 8" tall, 476pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid clean fresh 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautman, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, Volume 5 -- 1932-1935
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1982 First Edition paperback 
0156508869 Trade paperback, very thick book, 8" tall. 476pp with illustrations. . . . . Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, solid clean and fresh. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautman, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF, Volume VI: 1936-1941
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 First American Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0151509298 This book is damaged - please note that starting with half-title thru page 48 part of the top margin is cut off neatly -- no explanation available------- But NOTE, good news, that there is no loss of text. ------- Good GOOD CONDITION- book is complete and solid and clean, but in addition to the cut off page tops, note that here is clear packing tape on part of the front cover. -------This is a good copy for the content - not a collectors lovely copy -- the dust jacket is slightly chipped.---- Scarce volume 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautmann, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF- VOLUME 2, 1912-1922
Harcourt Brace Jovan. 1976. First American Edition Hard Cover 
627pp, illustrated. Book VG dj VG. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nicolson, Nigel and Trautmann, Joanne, editors THE LETTERS OF VIRGINIA WOOLF-- volume 4, 1929-1931
Harcourt BRace Jovanovich 1979. First American Edition Hard Cover 
442pp, illustrated. Book VG dj VG. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nicolson, Nigel, editor VITA AND HAROLD, THE LETTERS OF VITA SACKVILLE-WEST AND HAROLD NICOLSON
Putnam 1992. 
. illustrated. Book VG+ dj VG+. first printing edition. Binding is HB. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nicolson, Nigel, editor VITA AND HAROLD, THE LETTERS OF VITA SACKVILLE-WEST AND HAROLD NICOLSON
Putnams 1992 First Printing Hardcover 
452pp, illustrated with photos. Book VG+ condition, dj VG+ 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nicolson, Nigel, editor VITA AND HAROLD, THE LETTRS OF VITA SACKVILLE-WEST AND HAROLD NICOLSON
Putnams 1992. Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
. ILLUstrated. Book and dj VG+ cond. first printing edition. Binding is HB. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Austintexasbookstore.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Baileybooks.ca
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Bohemianbookworm.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Booksagain.net
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Davidsbooksa2.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Drbookman.net
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Dunawaybooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Havercroftbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Helvic55.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Manyhills.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Massbaymedia.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Mccauleybooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Moodybooks.net
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Nomadestore.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Odonoghuebooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Peerlessbookstore.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Primrosehillbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Sackofbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Tatteredjacket.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Thebearbookcompany.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Thebooktree.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Trentsbookshelf.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Vagabondbookstore.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Wildsageemporium.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Williamsbooks.ca
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Worldofrarebooks.com
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Wormhole.com.au
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Yare-books.co.uk
Nicolson, Harold -- Nicolson, Nigel, Editor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie