Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williamson, Hugh Ross Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williamson, Hugh Ross CHARLES AND CROMWELL
London Duckworth 1947. 2nd English Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Black cloth covers with silver spine lettering, 8 1/2" tall. 268pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding and hinges, clean book, inside and out, dust jacket slightly edgechipped and protected by Brodart cover. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williamson, Hugh Ross CHARLES AND CROMWELL
London Duckworth 1947 2nd Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Navy cloth hardcovers, book is near 9" tall. 268pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION, solid and clean book - - dust jacket Very Good Condition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williamson, Hugh Ross ENIGMAS OF HISTORY
London Michael Joseph 1957 First UK Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Purple cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering, book is 9" tall. 254pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION-- dust jacket chipped and protected by Brodart cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williamson, Hugh Ross FOUR STUART PORTRAITS
London Evans Brothers Ltd 1949 First UK Edition Hard Cover 
Blue cloth covers, brown and gilt spine label, a thinish book. 153pp with illustrations. . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, soldi binding and clean text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williamson, Hugh Ross GEORGE VILLIERS, FIRST DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM, STUDY FOR A BIOGRAPHY
London Duckworth 1940 First printing Hard Cover 
Navy cloth covers with gilt spine lettering, book is 8 1/2" tall. 384pp, illustrated with frontispiece and portraits..............Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid tight binding, clean text, light edgewear covers. Old bookplate of former owner- - - no dust jacket. . . . . . Rare Book. . .. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williamson, Hugh Ross HISTORICAL WHODUNITS
London Phoenix House Ltd 1955 2nd Impression Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Orange cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering. 224pp, illustrated with 22 plates and a frontispiece. . . . .Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding and clean book-- dust jacket chipped and protected byBrodart cover. With a signature inside the front cover and inside rear cover, small, and 1955 date. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williamson, Hugh Ross THE CONSPIRATORS AND THE CROWN, THE TRUE STORY OF ELIZABETH AND MARY TUDOR
Hawthorn Books 1959. First American Edition, stated Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Green cloth covers, 8 1/4" tall. 222pp, with illustrations and endpaper geneological chart. . . . Book FINE CONDITION, solid binding and clean text, dust jacket Very Good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williamson, Hugh Ross on 95bellstreet.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Aedenstclair.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Ahabbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Aldersgatebooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Astleybookfarm.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Aucott.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Bailgatebooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Bluestockingbooks.net
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Bohemianbookworm.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Booklionshop.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Booksmaps.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Borisbooks.co.uk
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Countlesspages.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Davidevesbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Easychairbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Edconroybooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Hurleybooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Kellerbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Manorfarmbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Manyhills.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Mccauleybooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Montrosehouse.com.au
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Naughtonsbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Odonoghuebooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Primrosehillbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Rarebookcellar.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Riverwashbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Showlettwestbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Thomasrarebooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Trillionbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Used.orcabooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Washburn-books.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Whitingbooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Worldofrarebooks.com
Williamson, Hugh Ross on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie