Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ross, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ross, Hugh CATHERINE DE MEDICI
Viking 1973 First Printing hardcover 
Large 8vo, 288pp, profusely illustrated. book VG+ condition, dj VG 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williamson, Hugh Ross CHARLES AND CROMWELL
London Duckworth 1947. 2nd English Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Black cloth covers with silver spine lettering, 8 1/2" tall. 268pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding and hinges, clean book, inside and out, dust jacket slightly edgechipped and protected by Brodart cover. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williamson, Hugh Ross CHARLES AND CROMWELL
London Duckworth 1947 2nd Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Navy cloth hardcovers, book is near 9" tall. 268pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION, solid and clean book - - dust jacket Very Good Condition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williamson, Hugh Ross ENIGMAS OF HISTORY
London Michael Joseph 1957 First UK Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Purple cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering, book is 9" tall. 254pp. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION-- dust jacket chipped and protected by Brodart cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williamson, Hugh Ross FOUR STUART PORTRAITS
London Evans Brothers Ltd 1949 First UK Edition Hard Cover 
Blue cloth covers, brown and gilt spine label, a thinish book. 153pp with illustrations. . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, soldi binding and clean text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williamson, Hugh Ross GEORGE VILLIERS, FIRST DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM, STUDY FOR A BIOGRAPHY
London Duckworth 1940 First printing Hard Cover 
Navy cloth covers with gilt spine lettering, book is 8 1/2" tall. 384pp, illustrated with frontispiece and portraits..............Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid tight binding, clean text, light edgewear covers. Old bookplate of former owner- - - no dust jacket. . . . . . Rare Book. . .. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williamson, Hugh Ross HISTORICAL WHODUNITS
London Phoenix House Ltd 1955 2nd Impression Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Orange cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering. 224pp, illustrated with 22 plates and a frontispiece. . . . .Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding and clean book-- dust jacket chipped and protected byBrodart cover. With a signature inside the front cover and inside rear cover, small, and 1955 date. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williamson, Hugh Ross THE CONSPIRATORS AND THE CROWN, THE TRUE STORY OF ELIZABETH AND MARY TUDOR
Hawthorn Books 1959. First American Edition, stated Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Green cloth covers, 8 1/4" tall. 222pp, with illustrations and endpaper geneological chart. . . . Book FINE CONDITION, solid binding and clean text, dust jacket Very Good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ross, Hugh on Ahabbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Anovelideabooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Archivescalifornia.com
Ross, Hugh on Avenuebookandco.com
Ross, Hugh on Bookcastleonline.com
Ross, Hugh on Bookhousestl.com
Ross, Hugh on Books.omcanada.org
Ross, Hugh on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Christian-pages.com
Ross, Hugh on Christianbookbag.com
Ross, Hugh on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Ross, Hugh on Cmereadbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ross, Hugh on Fbbcbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Ginny6books.com
Ross, Hugh on Goodwillbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Highdiscountbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Moodybooks.net
Ross, Hugh on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ross, Hugh on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ross, Hugh on Readitagain1.com
Ross, Hugh on Sackofbooks.com
Ross, Hugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ross, Hugh on Svenandolesbooks.net
Ross, Hugh on Thelibertybookshop.com
Ross, Hugh on Www.books.omships.org
Ross, Hugh on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie