Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Henry. Howe, IRving, introduction HENRY JAMES, THE AMERICAN SCENE
NY Horizon Press 1967 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Brown cloth covers, thick book, 9 1/2" tall. 465pp with section of photos..............Book VERY GOOD CONDITION- - dust jakcet chipped, price clipped, Brodart cover on dust jacket. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James, Henry ---Mordell, Albert, editor LlTERARY REVIEWS AND ESSAYS BY HENRY JAMES ON AMERICAN, ENGLISH AND FRENCH LITERATURE
New Haven College and University Press 1957 Paperback. 
Thick trade paperback, 8" tall. 409pp. Book VERY GOOD CONDITION binding solid and tight, totally clean book, little scuff on cover where label was removed. Text clean..... 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE BATTLE AND THE BOOKS: SOME ASPECTS OF HENRY JAMES MURDER AT RED PASS
Ives Washburn 1930 First Printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Black cloth covers with red lettering. 300pp.............VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean book, solid binding- - - dust jacket very chipped, original price present. Brodart cover on dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James, Henry PARTIAL PORTRAITS
London MacMIllan and Co 1894 2nd UK edition Hard Cover 
Dark red cloth covers, 7" tall. 408pp plus pages of ads. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid book and totally clean text, with slight fading spine and edge of rear cover. - - - - includes portraits of George Eliot, Daniel Deronda, Anthony Trollope, Robert Louis Stevenson, 'Miss' Woolson, Alphonse Daudet, Guy de Maupassant, Ivan Turgenieff, George du Maurier, and Ralph Waldo Emerson- - - - - 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Finch, George Alvin--- James, Henry PORTRAITS OF PLACES, HENRY JAMES, WITH AN ESSAY ON JAMES AS A TRAVELLER
NY Lear Publishers 1948 First American Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Green cloth covers with gilt lettering and cover design, 9" tall. 350pp. including an essay on Henry James as a traveller by Finch. . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid tight binding, clean book- - dust jacket Very Good Condition, orignal price on dust jacket, Brodart cover on dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hough, Henry Beetle (text)----Shaw, Alison (photos)---Reston, James (foreword) REMEMBRANCE AND LIGHT, IMAGES OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD
The Harvard Common Press 1984 Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0 916782 55 7 White cloth covers, oblong, thinish book, almost 11" x 9". 105pp, profusely illustrated with photos...............VERY GOOD CONDITION- - dust jacket chipped, original price present- - Brodart cover on dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James, Henry (Zabel, Morton Dauwen, editor/intro) THE ART OF TRAVEL (SCENES AND JOURNEYS IN AMERICA, ENGLAND, FRANCE, ITALY FROM THE TRAVEL WRITINGS )
Doubleday and co 1958. 
. Book VG, dj edgeworn, note endpapers neatly replaced- NOT exlibrary book. first edition. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James, Henry THE ASPERN PAPERS AND THE EUROPEANS
New Directions Pub 1950 Hard Cover 
Beige cloth covers, book is 7" tall-- shortish but chunky book. 362pp total. Introduction by Joseph McG. Bottkol. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean solid text and hinges, covers have few marks (minor) no dust jacket. small signature on flyleaf 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James, Henry, editor THE LETTERS OF WILLIAM JAMES
Little Brown and Co 1926 Hard Cover 
Black cloth covers, 8" tall. 384pp with long index at end of book.--- Complete two volumes in this 1 book - - - - Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid tight binding, clean text..... no dust jacket 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Agsllc.us
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Alpha2omegabooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Areadershaven.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Avenuebookandco.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Baileybooks.ca
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Bailgatebooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Beecreekbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Bestmediadeal.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Billquaybooks.co.uk
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Bluebirdbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Boardsandwraps.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Booksagain.net
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Bookyahoo.net
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Elsworthhob.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Evesvintagevolumes.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Fuutabooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Gabookcompany.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Grassriverbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Greentextbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Jeffstarkbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Joyofbooks.net
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Khbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Littlesages.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Mccauleybooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Mokadabooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Moodybooks.net
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Mvfbooks.org
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Nomadestore.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Oldfloridabookstore.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Opcit.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Petescheapbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Quercusbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Raindogbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Readinghabit.com.au
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Readitagain1.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Riverwashbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Springstreetbooksri.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Trillionbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Wildsageemporium.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Williamsbooks.ca
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Wordmerchantbooks.com
James, Henry. Howe, IRving, Introduction on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie