Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, Duff and Cooper, Diana A DURABLE FIRE, THE LETTERS OF DUFF AND DIANA COOPER 1913-1950
Franklin Watts Inc 1984 First American Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
0531098273 -------Brown cloth covers, 9 1/2" tall................FINE CONDITION- - - dust jacket Near Fine Condition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, Duff DAVID
London Rupert Hart-Davis 1962 3rd UK impression Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Brown cloth covers, 8 1/2" tall. , 224pp with map of Palestine..................... Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding, totally clean text, small name sticker flyleaf --- - - dust jacket chipped. Original UK price on dust jacket, Brodart cover on dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, Duff (Viscount Norwich) OLD MEN FOREET, THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF DUFF COOPER (VISCOUNT NORWICH)
London Rupert Hart-Davis 1957 9th printing Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
-------Dark brown cloth covers, thick book, near 9" tall. 399pp with illustrations-------------------VERY GOOD CONDITION, totally solid and straight binding, clean text, but pale little stain outer edge of text near bottom- - - dust jacket Very Good Condition, original price present, Brodart cover on dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooper, Duff (Viscount Norwich) OLD MEN FORGET, THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF DUFF COOPER (VISCOUNT NORWICH)
NY Dutton and Co 1954 2nd Printing Hard Cover 
Black cloth covers, 8 1/2" tall. 399pp, illustrated with photos..........VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding, clean book, with a signature on the flyleaf- - - no dust jacket. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cooper, Duff OPERATION HEARTBREAK
Viking 1951 First Printing hardcover 
153pp, grayish cloth covers with red/black design, red dj with black design. ------ Book VG condition, a solid book, clean inside and out ----- no wear --- dj chipped. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cooper, Duff SERGEANT SHAKESPEARE
Viking Press 1950 First American Edition Hard Cover 
Blue cloth spine and tan hardcovers, 8 1/2" tall. 96pp, rather thin book...............VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding, clean text- - - no dust jacket.r. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on 95bellstreet.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Anglophilebooks.net
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Astleybookfarm.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Boardsandwraps.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Bohemianbookworm.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Boneybooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Brimstonesbooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on C-books.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Dunawaybooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Dustjacket.ca
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Edconroybooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Goldringbooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Hammondsbooks.net
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Havercroftbooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Mccauleybooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Odonoghuebooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Rememberbooksonline.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Resourcebooks.net
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Riversedgebooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Robinsrarebooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Thebooksend.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Thebooktree.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Theglasskey.co.uk
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Thomasrarebooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Trasteverebooks.net
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Vintage-books.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Williamsbooks.ca
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cooper, Duff And Cooper, Diana on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie