Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, editor IN SEARCH OF PEACE, SPEECHES 1937-1938
London National Book Association/ Hutchinson and co First UK Edition Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
Gray and blue cloth hardcovers, nearly 9" tall. 303pp.. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean and solid--- dust jacket Very Good Condition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE EYARS OF PERIL
NY MacMIllan 1935 First Amer ed Hardcover 
Orangish cloth covers. 466pp, illustrated. Book VG condition, dj chipped. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bryant, ARthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE SAVIOUR OF THE NAVY
MacMillan 1939. 
illustrated. Book VG, dj slightly chipped. Binding is HB. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE SAVIOUR OF THE NAVY
Cambridge at the University Press 1942 2nd Printing Hardcover 
Bright Green cloth covers. 452pp, illustrated. Book VG condition. no dj. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE SAVIOUR OF THE NAVY
London Collins 1949 First Printing Hardcover 
Blue cloth covers. 452pp, illustrated. Book VG condition, clean book, binding and hinges solid. no dj. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE YEARS OF PERIL
MacMIllan 1935 First Printing Hardcover 
Orangish cloth covers. 466pp, illustrated. Book VG condition. no dj. very clean and solid book. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE YEARS OF PERIL
London Collins 1948 Hardcover 
Blue cloth covers, 2nd printing of new edition. 466pp, illustrations and endpaper map. Book VG condition, only bump lower corner, dj lightly chipped. Book clean and solid. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE YEARS OF PERIL
NY MacMillan First Amer edition hardcover 
466pp, illustrated. Book VG condition. no dj. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bryant, Arthur SAMUEL PEPYS, THE YEARS OF PERIL
NY MacMIllan 1935 First Printing Hardcover 
Orangish cloth, 466pp, illustrated. Book VG condition, dj chipped. book clean and solid. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bryant, Arthur SET IN A SILVER SEA
Doubleday 1968. 
Book VG condition, dj chipped. first Amer ed. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bryant, Arthur THE FIRE AND THE ROSE
London Collins 1965. 
Book VG condition, bookplate flyleaf, dj VG with light wear dj spine. 2nd impression edition. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bryant, Arthur THE FIRE AND THE ROSE, EIGHT MOMENTS IN ENGLISH HISTORY WHEN TIME STOOD STILL
Doubleday 1966. Hard Cover /This book has a dust jacket. 
with maps. Book VG+ condition, dj VG. first Amer ed. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bryant, Arthur THE FIRE AND THE ROSE, EIGHT MOMENTS IN ENGLISH HISTORY WHEN TIME STOOD STILL
Doubleday 1966. 
With maps. Book VG condition, dj VG. first Amer ed. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bryant, Arthur THE FIRE AND THE ROSE, EIGHT MOMENTS IN ENGLISH HISTORY WHEN TIME STOOD STILL
Doubleday 1966. 
illustrated with maps. Book VG condition, dj slightly chipped. first Amer ed. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Napoleon) de la Ronciere, commentary --- Bryant, ARthur, introduction THE LETTERS OF NAPOLEON TO MARIE-LOUISE
London Hutchinson and Co Hard Cover 
Black cloth covers, gilt letters, book is near 9" tall. 290pp with 31 illustrations. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid and clean, with little discoloration spine and small area back cover-- dust jacket chipped and protected by Brodart cover. Original UK price on dust jacket. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bryant, ARthur THE MEDIEVAL FOUNDATION OF ENGLAND
Doubleday 1967. 
Book VG condition, small signature flyleaf, dj light edgewear. first Amer ed. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bryant, Arthur THE STORY OF ENGLAND, MAKERS OF THE REALM
Houghton Mifflin 1954. 
. Book VG condition, faint foxing page edges, dj heavily chipped. first Amer ed. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bryant, Arthur THE YEARS OF ENDURANCE 1793-1802
Collins 1942 2nd UK impression Hard Cover 
Purple cloth covers, 370pp with endpaper maps. Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean solid book. no dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bryant, Arthur YEARS OF VICTORY 1802-1812
London Collins 1944. 
Original edition, with maps and endpaper maps. Book VG condition, dj quite chipped, especially back. first UK print edition. Binding is hardcover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bryant, Arthur YEARS OF VICTORY 1802-1812
London Collins 1944 First UK Printing Hard Cover 
Purple cloth covers, thick book, 8 1/2" tall, with faint gilt spine lettering. . . . VERY GOOD CONDITION. no dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Adcbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Ainsworthbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Allbooksconsidered.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Argyleemporium.com.au
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Baileybooks.ca
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Birkittsbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Bluestockingbooks.net
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Borisbooks.co.uk
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Brimstonesbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Browseawhilecowra.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Clairmorbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Drbookman.net
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Finebks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Hallofbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Havercroftbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Llandeilobookshop.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Mccauleybooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Montrosehouse.com.au
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Moodybooks.net
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Odonoghuebooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Primrosehillbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Raindogbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Rareandrecent.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Sackofbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Thebearbookcompany.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Thebooktree.co.uk
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Thomasrarebooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Trillionbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Used.orcabooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Vagabondbookstore.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Washburn-books.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Williamsbooks.ca
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Worldofrarebooks.com
Chamberlain, Neville --- Bryant, Arthur, Editor on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@melanienelsonbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie