|
|
ART | - 1926 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
100 PAINTINGS FROM THE BOSTON MUSEUM Museum of Fine Arts (Boston) distr by NYGS (Greenwich, Ct) 1970 Hard Cover For exhibition held at Metropolitan Museum of ARt, NY May 29-July 26, 1970. 151pp, the reproductions are color, book is almost 9" x 7", original blue cloth covers. Book VG condition, solid and clean, in VG slipcase. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
1880-ERNE I NORDISK MALERI Copenhagen Statens Museum for Kunst 1985 paperback Catalogue for exhibition held March-May 1986 in Copenhagen, also held in Oslo August-October 1985, Stockholm October 1985-January 1986 and Helsingfors January-March 1986. 311pp with many many beautiful reproductions, mostly color, and full-color cover. Thick paperback book, 10 1/2" x 8 1/4". . . . NEW CONDITION. Text Danish Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
19TH (NINETEENTH) CENTURY FURNITURE, SCULPTURE, WORKS OF ART AND CERAMICS - CHRISTIE'S NY Auction, October 28, 2003 Christie 2003 paperback Thick paperback catalogue is 10 1/2" x 8 1/4", 323pp and covers 414 lots and includes beautiful color photos of the lots. ------ NEAR FINE CONDITION, little crease lower corner to first 2 pages only - otherwise bright fresh, clean and solid - beautiful.-------Auction includes furniture, clocks, sculpture, candleoberas, china, vases, paintings, tapestries and much more. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, sale # 4241, May 4, 1979 980 Madison Avenue NYC Sotheby Parke Bernet paperback Paperback catalogue for sale, 9" x 9", 334 lots are included in the sale and all seem to be illustrated in this catalogue, either color or b/w. --- VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid with clean interior, one corner of cover creased and light edgewear cover only. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
A PRINT-LOVER'S HUNDRED, Second series --- ONE HUNDRED ENGRAVINGS, ETCHINGS, WOODCUTS, MEZZOTINTS, AND LITHOGRAPHS OF SIX CENTURIES NY M. Knoedler and Co Inc 1937 Limited Ed of 350 copies paperback Paperback, 9 1/2" tall, with dark colored spine and light boards, 123pp with illustrations on every page with text..... VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid clean contents, very fresh, light edgewear covers, and little soiling covers Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
ALBERT MARQUET 1875-1947 Paris 1975 Hard Cover Squarish shaped hardcover is 8 1/2" x 8 ",with pink cloth covers with full-color reproduction on cover. 179pp, illustrated with color and b/w. Published for exhibitionin Bordeaux at Galerie des Beaux-arts May-Sept 1975 and in Paris at Orangerie des Tuileries October 1975-January 1976. Text French. Book in VG+ condition. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
ALBRECHT DURER, 50 MEISTERZEICHNUNGEN AUS DEM BERLINER KUPFERSTICHKABINETT Dusseldorf, Germany Staatliche Museen 1991 paperback Paperback catalogue, larger than 10 x 8", for exhibition in Dusseldorf, Germany, March to May 1991. 127pp, text German, profusely illustrated with Durer works, color and monotone. Catalogue VG condition, crisp and clean and solid. Never used. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ALEX REID AND LEFEVRE 1926-1976 London The Lefevre Gallery 1976 paperback Paperback catalogue for the exhibition is 9 1/2" x 7", containing 175pp with 33 pages text with b/w photos- - followed by a full-color or b/w plate of the art on teach right hand page and text detailing the art on the left-hand page. . . . Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, bright clean fresh slick book, just tiniest hint of wear to corner. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
ALEXIJ VON JAWLENSKY Rotterdam Museum Boymans- von Beuningen Roterdam 1994 paperback Paperback catalogue of exhibit held Sept-Nov 1994, book measures larger than 11 x 9". 292pp, 140 plates, color or b/w and several photos of the artist. Fully BILINGUAL EDITION-- DUTCH and ENGLISH--including foreword and biography and commentary about the artworks. Beautiful book. New Condition Price:
83.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|